Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23113 / median-list-price

Homes in 23113 listed at a median of $610,000, down 14.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $610k.
$714k$572k$610k$332k$725k$535k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
23113 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23129$725k23113$610k23120$600k23230$477k23836$475k23114$467k23069$462k22437$430k23231$380k23234$325k
ZIP 23113 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23113.
Single Family$725kAll Residential$610kTownhouse$535kCondo / Co-op$332k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23113

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026