Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23089 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23089 was $400,000, down 33.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$602k$498k$400k$400k$500k$600k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23089 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23113$630k23120$620k23836$470k23069$461k23114$454k23089$400k23230$383k23231$355k23234$330k22437$268k
ZIP 23089 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23089.
All Residential$400kSingle Family$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23089

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026