Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23060 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23060 was $410,000, down 6.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $410k.
$439k$419k$410k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$354k$435k$397k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23060 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23113$630k23120$620k23836$470k23069$461k23114$454k23060$410k23230$383k23231$355k23234$330k22437$268k
ZIP 23060 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 23060.
Single Family$435kAll Residential$410kTownhouse$397kCondo / Co-op$354k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23060

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026