Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23059 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23059 was $400,000, down 20.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$501k$410k$400k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$435k$730k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23059 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23230$595k23116$450k23120$450k23832$406k23114$400k23059$400k23060$397k23227$340k23228$325k23140$318k
ZIP 23059 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 23059.
Single Family$730kCondo / Co-op$435kTownhouse$400k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23059

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026