Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 23005 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 23005 was $547,450, up 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $547k.
$531k$500k$547k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$310k$632k$350k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
23005 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
23116$588k23226$575k23005$547k23192$535k23894$475k23069$461k23842$370k23294$359k23872$294k23867$260k
ZIP 23005 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 23005.
Multi-Family$632kSingle Family$547kTownhouse$350kCondo / Co-op$310k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 23005

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026