Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22980 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 22980 was $325,000, up 11.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $325k.
$292k$310k$325k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$675k$335k$303k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
22980 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
24421$490k24431$403k22939$377k24486$350k24437$336k24477$329k22980$325k24467$275k24482$259k24430$132k
ZIP 22980 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22980.
Multi-Family$675kSingle Family$335kAll Residential$325kTownhouse$303k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22980

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026