Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22980 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 22980 listed at a median of $202/sqft, up 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $202/sqft.
$194$200$202$175$200$225$250$275$260$204$201
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
22980 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
24482$244/sqft24467$240/sqft24477$222/sqft22843$218/sqft24431$210/sqft22939$209/sqft22980$202/sqft24421$202/sqft24486$185/sqft24430$146/sqft
ZIP 22980 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22980.
Multi-Family$260/sqftSingle Family$204/sqftAll Residential$202/sqftTownhouse$201/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22980

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026