Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22901 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 22901: $299/sqft, up 12.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $299/sqft.
$266$287$299$200$225$250$275$300$325$219$220
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
22901 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22936$320/sqft22901$299/sqft22937$283/sqft22932$265/sqft22967$258/sqft22958$247/sqft23084$242/sqft22923$227/sqft22902$220/sqft22974$197/sqft
ZIP 22901 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 22901.
Single Family$299/sqftTownhouse$220/sqftCondo / Co-op$219/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22901

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026