Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22841 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 22841 was $320,748, down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $321k.
$325k$325k$321k$310k$320k$330k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
22841 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22840$432k22801$326k22841$321k22812$312k22815$270k22802$263k
ZIP 22841 (this market)