Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22802 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 22802: $191/sqft, down 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $191/sqft.
$196$195$191$182$189$199
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
22802 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22853$252/sqft22840$244/sqft22832$217/sqft22812$198/sqft22802$191/sqft22815$191/sqft22821$184/sqft22841$181/sqft22846$180/sqft22850$155/sqft
ZIP 22802 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22802.
Townhouse$199/sqftAll Residential$191/sqftSingle Family$189/sqftMulti-Family$182/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22802

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026