Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22724 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 22724 was $685,000, up 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $685k.
$677k$640k$685k$500k$600k$700k$693k$495k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
22724 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k22724$685k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20036$333k20625$273k
ZIP 22724 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22724.
Single Family$693kAll Residential$685kTownhouse$495k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22724

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026