Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22620 / median-list-price

Homes in 22620 listed at a median of $534,889, down 36.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $535k.
$845k$555k$535k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$535k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
22620 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22030$735k22551$640k22620$535k22401$530k20601$445k25425$436k20036$375k20625$350k20006$269k
ZIP 22620 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22620.
All Residential$535kSingle Family$535k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22620

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026