Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22602 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 22602 listed at a median of $223/sqft, up 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $223/sqft.
$217$221$223$200$225$250$275$271$224$217
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
22602 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22624$281/sqft26714$278/sqft22602$223/sqft22603$213/sqft22637$206/sqft26704$199/sqft22656$179/sqft26757$155/sqft26755$105/sqft
ZIP 22602 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22602.
Condo / Co-op$271/sqftSingle Family$224/sqftAll Residential$223/sqftTownhouse$217/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22602

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026