Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22556 / median-list-price

Homes in 22556 listed at a median of $547,450, down 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $547k.
$550k$525k$547k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$270k$650k$399k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
22556 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22030$735k22551$640k22556$547k22401$530k20601$445k25425$436k20036$375k20625$350k20006$269k
ZIP 22556 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22556.
Single Family$650kAll Residential$547kTownhouse$399kCondo / Co-op$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22556

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026