Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22554 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 22554: $216/sqft, down 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $216/sqft.
$236$209$216$175$200$225$250$275$300$325$292$208
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
22554 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20015$523/sqft20016$513/sqft22182$463/sqft22043$425/sqft20024$424/sqft20148$292/sqft20737$285/sqft20735$251/sqft22554$216/sqft20744$193/sqft
ZIP 22554 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 22554.
Condo / Co-op$292/sqftTownhouse$216/sqftSingle Family$208/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22554

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026