Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22401 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 22401 listed at a median of $281/sqft, up 18.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $281/sqft.
$238$277$281$200$250$300$350$351$282$273
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
22401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20036$611/sqft20006$568/sqft22180$431/sqft22030$346/sqft20105$286/sqft22401$281/sqft22551$243/sqft25425$239/sqft20601$230/sqft20625$220/sqft
ZIP 22401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22401.
Condo / Co-op$351/sqftSingle Family$282/sqftAll Residential$281/sqftTownhouse$273/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026