Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22310 / median-list-price

Homes in 22310 listed at a median of $675,000, down 1.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $675k.
$685k$682k$675k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$413k$799k$650k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
22310 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22030$735k22310$675k22551$640k22401$530k20601$445k25425$436k20036$375k20625$350k20006$269k
ZIP 22310 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22310.
Single Family$799kAll Residential$675kTownhouse$650kCondo / Co-op$413k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22310

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026