Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22303 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 22303 was $559,900, up 28.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $560k.
$437k$508k$560k$271k$611k$665k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
22303 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k22303$560k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20036$333k20625$273k
ZIP 22303 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22303.
Townhouse$665kSingle Family$611kAll Residential$560kCondo / Co-op$271k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22303

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026