Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22302 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 22302 was $383,000, down 24.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $383k.
$510k$335k$383k$300k$400k$500k$300k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
22302 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k22302$383k20036$333k20625$273k
ZIP 22302 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22302.
Single FamilyLow confidenceTownhouse$400kAll Residential$383kCondo / Co-op$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22302

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026