Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22206 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 22206 listed at a median of $430/sqft, down 1.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $430/sqft.
$437$428$430$425$450$446$421
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
22206 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20036$611/sqft20006$568/sqft22180$431/sqft22206$430/sqft22030$346/sqft20105$286/sqft22401$281/sqft22551$243/sqft25425$239/sqft20601$230/sqft
ZIP 22206 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22206.
Condo / Co-op$446/sqftAll Residential$430/sqftTownhouse$421/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22206

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026