Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22204 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 22204 was $639,900, up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $640k.
$635k$659k$640k$250k$500k$750k$1M$305k$872k$847k$630k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
22204 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k22204$640k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20036$333k20625$273k
ZIP 22204 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22204.
Multi-Family$872kSingle Family$847kAll Residential$640kTownhouse$630kCondo / Co-op$305k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22204

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026