Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22204 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 22204 listed at a median of $419/sqft, up 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $419/sqft.
$416$419$419$300$350$400$450$500$332$337$435$453
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
22204 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20036$611/sqft20006$568/sqft22180$431/sqft22204$419/sqft22030$346/sqft20105$286/sqft22401$281/sqft22551$243/sqft25425$239/sqft20601$230/sqft
ZIP 22204 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22204.
Townhouse$453/sqftSingle Family$435/sqftAll Residential$419/sqftMulti-Family$337/sqftCondo / Co-op$332/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22204

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026