Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22151 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 22151: $364/sqft, down 10.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $364/sqft.
$405$350$364$300$350$400$378$296
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
22151 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20006$587/sqft22180$428/sqft22151$364/sqft22030$337/sqft20105$282/sqft20625$258/sqft22401$250/sqft25425$230/sqft22551$214/sqft20601$211/sqft
ZIP 22151 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22151.
Single Family$378/sqftAll Residential$364/sqftTownhouse$296/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22151

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026