Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22151 / median-list-price

Homes in 22151 listed at a median of $775,000, up 8.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $775k.
$715k$775k$775k$650k$700k$750k$800k$775k$675k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
22151 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22151$775k22030$735k22551$640k22401$530k20601$445k25425$436k20036$375k20625$350k20006$269k
ZIP 22151 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 22151.
All Residential$775kSingle Family$775kTownhouse$675k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22151

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026