Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 22124 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 22124 was $815,000, down 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $815k.
$865k$670k$815k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.30M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
22124 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20016$1.14M22301$955k22182$875k22124$815k20148$773k22043$750k20024$715k20737$405k20735$380k20744$345k
ZIP 22124 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 22124.
Single Family$1.30MTownhouse$815kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 22124

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026