Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21771 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 21771 was $580,500, down 3.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $581k.
$600k$572k$581k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$628k$346k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
21771 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20841$764k20905$693k20855$635k21774$600k21771$581k20904$570k20902$548k21755$526k21758$463k20874$419k
ZIP 21771 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21771.
Single Family$628kAll Residential$581kTownhouse$346k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21771

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026