Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21710 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 21710: $239/sqft, down 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $239/sqft.
$254$228$239$250
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
21710 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20912$374/sqft20861$284/sqft20903$271/sqft20876$269/sqft20866$267/sqft20877$243/sqft21710$239/sqft21773$229/sqft21774$225/sqft21798$202/sqft
ZIP 21710 (this market)