Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21224 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 21224 listed at a median of $209/sqft, up 3.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $209/sqft.
$202$190$209$150$200$250$300$301$220$186$207
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
21224 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21046$257/sqft21075$252/sqft21210$225/sqft21162$223/sqft21617$220/sqft21047$216/sqft21014$211/sqft21084$211/sqft21224$209/sqft21212$208/sqft
ZIP 21224 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21224.
Condo / Co-op$301/sqftMulti-Family$220/sqftAll Residential$209/sqftTownhouse$207/sqftSingle Family$186/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21224

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026