Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21220 / median-list-price

Homes in 21220 listed at a median of $312,450, down 30.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $312k.
$449k$329k$312k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$335k$285k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
21220 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21047$600k21084$567k21162$550k21617$549k21046$477k21075$460k21210$420k21014$400k21212$350k21220$312k
ZIP 21220 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21220.
Single Family$335kAll Residential$312kTownhouse$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21220

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026