Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21211 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 21211 was $308,750, down 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $309k.
$317k$333k$309k$300k$320k$340k$360k$355k$309k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
21211 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21084$555k21162$545k21047$537k21617$530k21046$465k21210$450k21075$450k21014$368k21212$342k21211$309k
ZIP 21211 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21211.
Single Family$355kAll Residential$309kTownhouse$309kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21211

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026