Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21209 / median-list-price

Homes in 21209 listed at a median of $380,000, down 11.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $380k.
$430k$260k$380k$229k$627k$442k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
21209 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21047$600k21084$567k21162$550k21617$549k21046$477k21075$460k21210$420k21014$400k21209$380k21212$350k
ZIP 21209 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21209.
Single Family$627kTownhouse$442kAll Residential$380kCondo / Co-op$229k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21209

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026