Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21206 / median-list-price

Homes in 21206 listed at a median of $249,900, down 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $250k.
$260k$250k$250k$200k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$320k$295k$223k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
21206 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21047$600k21084$567k21162$550k21617$549k21046$477k21075$460k21210$420k21014$400k21212$350k21206$250k
ZIP 21206 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21206.
Single Family$295kAll Residential$250kTownhouse$223k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21206

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026