Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21201 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 21201: $161/sqft, down 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $161/sqft.
$169$156$161$100$200$300$297$94$160
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
21201 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21046$248/sqft21075$245/sqft21617$233/sqft21084$227/sqft21162$224/sqft21212$221/sqft21014$213/sqft21210$209/sqft21047$203/sqft21201$161/sqft
ZIP 21201 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21201.
Condo / Co-op$297/sqftAll Residential$161/sqftTownhouse$160/sqftMulti-Family$94/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21201

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026