Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21201 / median-list-price

Homes in 21201 listed at a median of $257,500, down 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $258k.
$271k$265k$258k$200k$300k$400k$500k$220k$478k$265k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
21201 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21047$600k21084$567k21162$550k21617$549k21046$477k21075$460k21210$420k21014$400k21212$350k21201$258k
ZIP 21201 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21201.
Multi-Family$478kTownhouse$265kAll Residential$258kCondo / Co-op$220k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21201

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026