Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21122 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 21122 listed at a median of $253/sqft, up 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $253/sqft.
$252$243$253$200$225$250$275$300$285$263$220
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
21122 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21046$257/sqft21122$253/sqft21075$252/sqft21210$225/sqft21162$223/sqft21617$220/sqft21047$216/sqft21014$211/sqft21084$211/sqft21212$208/sqft
ZIP 21122 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21122.
Condo / Co-op$285/sqftSingle Family$263/sqftAll Residential$253/sqftTownhouse$220/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21122

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026