Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21061 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 21061 was $380,000, down 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $380k.
$390k$385k$380k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$260k$400k$349k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
21061 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21084$555k21162$545k21047$537k21617$530k21046$465k21210$450k21075$450k21061$380k21014$368k21212$342k
ZIP 21061 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21061.
Single Family$400kAll Residential$380kTownhouse$349kCondo / Co-op$260k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21061

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026