Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21050 / median-list-price

Homes in 21050 listed at a median of $439,900, up 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $440k.
$425k$382k$440k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$270k$600k$390k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
21050 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21047$600k21084$567k21162$550k21617$549k21046$477k21075$460k21050$440k21210$420k21014$400k21212$350k
ZIP 21050 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21050.
Single Family$600kAll Residential$440kTownhouse$390kCondo / Co-op$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21050

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026