Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 21014 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 21014 was $368,000, down 8.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $368k.
$400k$415k$368k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$245k$521k$335k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
21014 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21042$773k21084$555k21162$545k21047$537k21617$530k21046$465k21210$450k21075$450k21014$368k21212$342k
ZIP 21014 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 21014.
Single Family$521kAll Residential$368kTownhouse$335kCondo / Co-op$245k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 21014

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026