Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20903 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20903 was $620,000, up 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $620k.
$595k$600k$620k$580k$600k$620k$640k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
20903 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20860$907k20912$808k20861$715k20876$695k21774$646k20903$620k20866$613k20877$539k21773$513k21798$482k
ZIP 20903 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 20903.
Single Family$620kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20903

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026