Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20895 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 20895: $377/sqft, down 10.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $377/sqft.
$419$375$377$250$300$350$400$450$275$379
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
20895 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20895$377/sqft20841$307/sqft20855$297/sqft20902$288/sqft20905$285/sqft21755$264/sqft20904$263/sqft20874$257/sqft21774$233/sqft21758$210/sqft
ZIP 20895 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20895.
Single Family$379/sqftAll Residential$377/sqftCondo / Co-op$275/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20895

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026