Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20886 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20886 was $420,000, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $420k.
$435k$418k$420k$199k$600k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20886 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20818$849k20854$798k20910$610k21716$510k21774$466k20882$453k20904$440k20905$425k20886$420k20876$380k
ZIP 20886 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 20886.
Single Family$600kTownhouse$420kCondo / Co-op$199k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20886

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026