Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20886 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 20886: $278/sqft, up 7.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $278/sqft.
$258$275$278$150$175$200$225$250$275$300$185$249
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
20886 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20818$463/sqft20910$373/sqft20854$357/sqft20905$287/sqft20886$278/sqft20876$271/sqft20904$270/sqft20882$259/sqft21774$237/sqft21716$189/sqft
ZIP 20886 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 20886.
Townhouse$278/sqftSingle Family$249/sqftCondo / Co-op$185/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20886

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026