Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20878 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 20878: $321/sqft, up 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $321/sqft.
$317$310$321$345$310$319
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
20878 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20878$321/sqft20841$307/sqft20855$297/sqft20902$288/sqft20905$285/sqft21755$264/sqft20904$263/sqft20874$257/sqft21774$233/sqft21758$210/sqft
ZIP 20878 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20878.
Condo / Co-op$345/sqftAll Residential$321/sqftTownhouse$319/sqftSingle Family$310/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20878

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026