Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20878 / median-list-price

Homes in 20878 listed at a median of $724,450, up 6.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $724k.
$680k$645k$724k$250k$500k$750k$1M$340k$925k$594k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
20878 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
21780$759k20878$724k20905$717k20855$650k20904$649k21774$609k20841$600k21755$575k20902$560k21758$463k
ZIP 20878 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20878.
Single Family$925kAll Residential$724kTownhouse$594kCondo / Co-op$340k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20878

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026