Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20876 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20876 was $280,000, up 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $280k.
$271k$289k$280k$250k$500k$750k$695k$380k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20876 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20854$805k20814$355k20876$280k21702$279k21703$267k20841$230k20853$225k20879$218k20872$218k20903$130k
ZIP 20876 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 20876.
Single Family$695kTownhouse$380kCondo / Co-op$280k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20876

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026