Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20833 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 20833: $280/sqft, down 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $280/sqft.
$291$255$280$250$275$300$268$303
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
20833 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20841$307/sqft20855$297/sqft20902$288/sqft20905$285/sqft20833$280/sqft21755$264/sqft20904$263/sqft20874$257/sqft21774$233/sqft21758$210/sqft
ZIP 20833 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20833.
Townhouse$303/sqftAll Residential$280/sqftSingle Family$268/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20833

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026