Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20833 / median-list-price

Homes in 20833 listed at a median of $795,000, down 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $795k.
$875k$805k$795k$775k$800k$825k$850k$875k$900k$795k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
20833 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20833$795k21780$759k20905$717k20855$650k20904$649k21774$609k20841$600k21755$575k20902$560k21758$463k
ZIP 20833 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20833.
All Residential$795kSingle Family$795k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20833

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026