Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20785 / median-list-price

Homes in 20785 listed at a median of $306,000, down 10.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $306k.
$340k$289k$306k$100k$200k$300k$400k$165k$400k$312k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
20785 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22030$735k22551$640k22401$530k20601$445k25425$436k20036$375k20625$350k20785$306k20006$269k
ZIP 20785 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20785.
Single Family$400kTownhouse$312kAll Residential$306kCondo / Co-op$165k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20785

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026