Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20782 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 20782: $264/sqft, down 11.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $264/sqft.
$297$263$264$100$150$200$250$300$350$148$269$281
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
20782 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20006$587/sqft22180$428/sqft22030$337/sqft20105$282/sqft20782$264/sqft20625$258/sqft22401$250/sqft25425$230/sqft22551$214/sqft20601$211/sqft
ZIP 20782 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20782.
Townhouse$281/sqftSingle Family$269/sqftAll Residential$264/sqftCondo / Co-op$148/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20782

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026