Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20772 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 20772 listed at a median of $223/sqft, down 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $223/sqft.
$234$221$223$250$249$208$235
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
20772 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20006$568/sqft22180$431/sqft22030$346/sqft20105$286/sqft22401$281/sqft22551$243/sqft25425$239/sqft20601$230/sqft20772$223/sqft20625$220/sqft
ZIP 20772 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20772.
Condo / Co-op$249/sqftTownhouse$235/sqftAll Residential$223/sqftSingle Family$208/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20772

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026